Our Staff

Welcome to the Our Staff section of our website!

           

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S. Bryant
Head Teacher
Miss Loveridge
Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Marshall
Assistant Head Teacher
Miss Laney
Leader of Teaching and Learning

 

 

 
Mrs Crowhurst
Head of Operations 
 

 

Extended Leadership Team

Mr Causley
Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Miss Woodhouse
Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

 

Miss Jenkins
Infant Phase Leader
 

 

 

Pupil Support Team

 

Mrs McDonald
 
Lead Practitioner for Vulnerable Pupils

                   Mrs Marshall

Head of Special Educational Needs & Inclusion

Mrs Wall
SENCO Assistant
 

 

   
CLASS TEACHER TEACHING ASSISTANT

RJ

Miss Jenkins

Mrs Leyland 

Mrs Churcher

RT

Mrs Tuncan

Mrs Leyland

Suzanne Rahme

1H

Miss Harris

Ms Taylor

1P

Mrs Pitts

Mrs Saxby

2R

Mrs Richardson

Miss Green

2S

Ms Schofield

Miss Moore

2M

Mrs Macnauton

Mrs Young

3W

Miss Woodhouse

Mrs Davis

3J

Ms Johnston

Mrs Knowlton

4B

Miss Barnard

Mrs McGovern

4S

Mr Soffe

Mrs Sutton

5B

Miss Brace Mrs Bunney

5H

Miss Heath

Mr Hammond

6JP

Mrs Parsloe

Mrs Jacobs

Mrs Nosratian

6G

Miss Gerrard

Mrs Gardiner

Booster and PPA teachers

Mrs Asmari

Mrs Goodwin

Miss MacNeil

 

Additional Teaching Assistants Support

 

Miss Hart - Year R

Mrs Morgado - Year R

Miss Jadwiszczak Year R & 2

Mrs Dygas - Year 2

Mrs Purewal - Year 2

Mrs Turner - Year 2

Miss Paddock - Year 3

Mrs Bhakar - Year 2

Mrs Duff - Year 4

Mrs Pardesi - Year 5 

Mrs Harnett - Year 6

 

Office / Administration Team
Mrs Crowhurst
Operations Manager
Mrs McCabe
Pupil Administrator/Admin Support
Mrs Cooke-Willing
Finance and Admin Support
Miss Masters
Receptionist
Mr Lovett
Systems Manager
Mrs Marriott
PA to Head Teacher
 
Site Team
 
Rob Worley
Site Manager
 
Mr Pawel Kowalewski
Assistant Site Manager
Mrs Ramasamy
Housekeeper
Mrs Mackness
Cleaning Team
Mrs Goncalves
Cleaning Team
Ms Kurzep
Cleaning Team
Mrs Kaur
Cleaning Team
Mrs Burek
Cleaning Team

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Carol House

Zeba Islam

Seema Kaur

Loveline Mgbemena

Magdalena Barron

Andree Rus

Mariko Haughton

Subhama Ramasamy

Hema Vasudevan

Tanya Gelauf